Optics

Optics

10 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
  1. OAMP-217
    Optical amplifier 2 x 17 dBm

    OAMP-217

    • Optical amplifier for HFC and FTTH networks
    • 1550 nm optical wavelength
    • Pump laser 980 nm and 1480 nm
    • two optical outputs with each 17 dBm optical output power
    • 19" housing, one RU
    • Settings via Frontpanel or Web Interface
    • SNMP
    • low power consumption
    • redundant power supplies

  2. ODMTX-1310-13
    Directly modulated optical transmitter

    ODMTX-1310-13

    • directly modulated optical transmitter
    • for the transmission of optical broadcast signals up to 30 km
    • 1310 nm optical wavelength
    • one optical output with 13 dBm optical output power
    • 19" housing, one RU
    • Settings via Frontpanel or Web Interface
    • SNMP
    • low power consumption
    • redundant power supplies

  3. OEMTX-1550-07
    Externally modulated optical transmitter

    OEMTX-1550-07

    • externally modulated optical transmitter
    • for high-performance transmission of optical broadcast signals
    • 1550 nm optical wavelength
    • two optical outputs with each 7 dBm optical output power
    • 19" housing, one RU
    • Settings via Frontpanel or Web Interface
    • SNMP
    • low power consumption
    • redundant power supplies

  4. OFN100-FR-1310
    Optical CATV Node with redundant Forward path

    OFN100-FR-1310

    • Node for Deep-Fibre CATV, HFC and FTTH networks
    • Forward path reception of CATV signals
    • redundant optical forward path with RF switch
    • AGC for optical input signals
    • 15 dB electronic attenuator for RF level
    • integrated power supply
    • SC/APC connector
    • optical wavelength CATV: 1530…1610 nm

  5. OFN100-FS
    Optical CATV Node with redundant Forward path

    OFN100-FS

    • Node for Deep-Fibre CATV, HFC and FTTH networks
    • Forward path reception of CATV signals
    • redundant optical forward path with RF switch
    • AGC for optical input signals
    • 15 dB electronic attenuator for RF level
    • integrated power supply
    • SC/APC connector
    • optical wavelength CATV: 1530…1610 nm

  6. OFN200-F
    Optical CATV Node

    OFN200-F

    • Node for Deep-Fibre CATV, HFC and FTTH networks
    • Forward path reception of CATV signals
    • adjustable AGC for optical input signals
    • 15 dB electronic attenuator and equalizer for RF level
    • integrated power supply
    • SC/APC connector
    • optical wavelength 1100…1600 nm
    • die-cast housing

  7. OFN200-FR-1310
    Optical CATV Node with 1310 nm return path

    OFN200-FR-1310

    • Node for Deep-Fibre CATV, HFC and FTTH networks
    • Forward path for reception of CATV signals
    • integrated 1310 nm return path transmitter
    • adjustable AGC for optical input signals
    • 15 dB electronic attenuator and equalizer for RF level
    • integrated power supply
    • SC/APC connector
    • optical wavelength 1100…1600 nm
    • die-cast housing

  8. OFN200-FS
    Optical CATV Node with redundant forward path

    OFN200-FS

    • Node for Deep-Fibre CATV, HFC and FTTH networks
    • REDUNDANT forward path for reception of CATV signals
    • adjustable AGC for optical input signals
    • 15 dB electronic attenuator and equalizer for RF level
    • integrated power supply
    • SC/APC connector
    • optical wavelength 1100…1600 nm
    • die-cast housing

  9. OFN400-FR
    Modular optical CATV node

    OFN400-FR

    • Broadcast and DOCSIS Node for CATV and HFC networks
    • two redundant forward paths with RF switch
    • integrated 1310 nm return path transmitter (CWDM on request)
    • AGC for optical input signals
    • 15 dB electronic attenuator and equalizer for RF level
    • high output level with configurable outputs
    • integrated REDUNDANT power supplies
    • SC/APC connector
    • optical wavelength 1100…1600 nm
    • die-cast housing

  10. OFN50-C
    Compact optical CATV receiver

    OFN50-C

    • Node for termination of RF-overlay networks
    • Forward path reception of CATV signals
    • 20 dB attenuator for RF level
    • 12V plug-in power supply
    • SC/APC connector
    • optical wavelength 1100…1600 nm

10 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction